Phone Numbers

STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NO

P.R. RANISH

DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

9895109571

SHEEBA LAL

WELFARE COMMITTEE

9446319904

T.K. ASHARAF

HEALTH COMMITTEE

9846800523

SUNITHA DIXON

WORKS COMMITTEE

9745365341

M.H.M. ASHARAF

TOWN PLANNING COMMITTEE

9895734394

ADV. PRIYA PRASANTH

TAX APPEAL COMMITTEE

9995566768

V.A. SREEJITH

EDUCATION & SPORTS COMMITTEE

9847758827

K. A. ANSIYA

FINANCE COMMITTEE

9895879075

 

COUNCILORS

WARD NO

WARD NAME

NAME OF COUNCILOR

CONTACT NO

1

FORTKOCHI

ADV.ANTONY KUREETHARA

8921441265,9447015334

2

KALVATHY

SRI.T.K. ASHARAF

9846800523

3

EARAVELI

SRI.ISMUDHIN.P.M

9895146693, 847340133

4

KARIPPALAM

SRI.K.A. MANAF

9387638348

5

MATTANCHERY

SMT.K.A. ANSIYA

9895879075

6

KOCHANGADI

SRI.M.H.M. ASHARAF (ACHU)

9895734394

7

CHERALAYI

SRI.RAGHURAMA PAI.J

9895461969

8

PANAYAPPILLY

SRI.SANILMON. J

9072515609

9

CHAKKAMADOM

SRI.M. HABEEBULLA

9446774698

10

KARUVELIPPADY

SRI.BASTIN BABU

9567257477

11

THOPPUMPADY

SHEEBA DUROM

8891818899

12

THAREBHAGAM

SRI.SONY K. FRANCIS

9846738325

13

KADEBHAGAM

SRI.V.A. SREEJITH

9847758827

14

THAZHUPPU

SMT.LAILA DAS

6238486870

15

EADAKOCHI NORTH

SMT. JEEJA TENSON

9947007008

16

EDAKOCHI SOUTH

SRI.ABHILASH THOPIL

9895384094

17

PERUMBADAPPU

SRI.C.N. RANJIT MASTER

9995519760

18

KONAM

ADV.ASWATHY VALSAN

9605487044

19

KACHERIPADY

SMT.P.R. RACHANA

6238386249, 8089382443

20

NAMBYAPURAM

ADV.P.S. VIJU

9447379271

21

PULLARDESAM

SRI.C.R. SUDHEER

8086897091

22

MUNDAMVELLY

SMT.MARY CALISTA PRAKASHAN

9846454363, 9846181300

23

MANASSERRY

SRI.K.P. ANTONY

9846509617

24

MOOLAMKUZHY

SMT.SHAILA THADHEVOOSE

8848745317,9847308860

25

CHULLICKAL

SMT.REDINA ANTONY

8891365243

26

NAZRETH

SMT.SHEEBA LAL

9446319904

27

FORTKOCHI VELI

SRI.BENADICT FERNANDUS

9847036998

27

AMARAVATHY

ADV.PRIYA PRASANTH

9995566768

29

ISLAND NORTH

SMT.PATHMAKUMARI. T

9995418556

30

ISLAND SOUTH

SRI.TIBIN DEVASY

9746417170

31

VADUTHALA WEST

SRI.HENRY AUSTIN

9847430499

32

VADUTHALA EAST

SMT.BINDHU MAN

7510540835

33

ELAMAKKARA NORTH

ADV.M. ANILKUMAR

9846118975

34

PUTHUKKALAVATTAM

SMT.SEENA TEACHER

9995715701

35

PONEKKARA

SRI.PIOUS JOSEPH

9746117039

36

KUNNUMPURAM

SMT. JAGATHAMBIKA SUDARSAN

9747150697

37

EDAPPALLY

SMT.DEEPA VARMA

9995551550

38

DHEVANKULANGARA

SMT.SANTHA VIJAYAN

9947770621

39

KARUKAPPILLI

ADV.DEEPTHY MARY VARGHESE

9446504655

40

MAMANGALAM

ADV.MINIMOL.V. K

9746349605

41

PADIVATTAM

SRI.R. RATHEESH

9847133099

42

VENNALA

SMT. C.D. VALSALA KUMARI

9446470070

43

PALARIVATTAM

SRI.GEOJY KURIKKOD

9388293619

44

KARANAKKODAM

SRI.GEORGE NANATT

9446606036

45

THAMMANAM

SAKEER THAMANAM

9037417320

46

CHAKKARAPARAMBU

SRI.K.B. HARSHAN

9895943368

47

CHALIKKAVATTAM

SRI.A.R. PADMADAS

9387434733

48

PONNURUNNI EAST

ADV.DIPIN DILEEP

9747769794

49

VYTTILA

SMT.SUNITHA DIXSON

9745365341

50

CHAMBAKKARA

DR. SHAILAJA

9895046568

51

POONITHURA

SMT.MERCY TEACHER

9633744673

52

VYTTILA JANATHA

SMT.SONY JOSEPH

8907921785

53

PONNURUNNI

SMT.C.D. BINDU

9633117176

54

ELAMKULAM

SRI.ANTONY PAINUMTHARA

8281335656

55

GIRINAGAR

SMT.MALINI KURUP

9495126235,9061036235

56

PANAMPILLI NAGAR

SMT.ANJANA TEACHER

9947499930

57

KADAVANTHRA

SMT.SUJA LONAPPAN

9947438548

58

KONTHURUTHY

SMT.BENSY BENNY

9633914020

59

THEVARA

SRI.P.R. RANISH

9895109571

60

PERUMANUR

SMT.LATHIKA TEACHER

9496744372

61

RAVIPURAM

SMT.S. SASIKALA

9847004827

62

ERNAKULAM SOUTH

SMT. PADMAJA S MENON

9188277066, 9447134643

63

GANDHI NAGAR

SMT. BINDHU SIVAN

9567017888

64

KATHRIKADAVU

SRI.M.G. ARISTROTTLE

9447221517

65

KALOOR SOUTH

SMT.RAJANIMANI

9745333206

66

ERNAKULAM CENTRAL

SMT. SUDHA DILEEPKUMAR

9495969010

67

ERNAKULAM NORTH

SRI.MANU JACOB

9447165518

68

AYYAPPANKAVU

SMT.MINI DILEEP

9809924761

69

THRIKKANARVATTOM

SMT.KAJAL SALIM

7034881881

70

KALOOR NORTH

SMT.ASHITHA YAHIYA

8943912231

71

ELAMAKKARA SOUTH

SMT.SAJINI JAYACHANDRAN

9746598413

72

POTTAKUZHY

SRI.C.A. SHAKEERI

9447985939

73

PACHALAM

SMT.MINI VIVERA

9895160901

74

THATTAZHAM

SRI.V.V. PRAVEEN

9847329505

 

ZONAL OFFICES

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

VYTTILA

2303502

EDAPALLY

2344839

FORT KOCHI

2215965, 2216204

MATTANCHERY

2226202, 2226203

PALLURUTHY

2232905

PACHALAM

2435050

 

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENTS

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NO

SHIBU V P

SECRETARY (I/C)

9446483404

SHIBU V P

ADDITIONAL SECRETARY

9961714083

BINDU V.K.

DEPUTY SECRETARY

9446484185

K. BOBEN M.Tech

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

7356335508

MANOJ K P

P.A. TO SECRETARY

9048036419

ANTONY LYNEL ARUJA

REVENUE OFFICER

9895443528

K.A. MATHEW

ACCOUNTS OFFICER

9846728348

WILSON C.J.

HEALTH SUPERVISOR (EAST)

9446476775

SINIMOL S.

COUNCIL SECRETARY

9446725620

AMBILY T.A.

EXE. ENGINEER 1

9446930955

SMITHA P.J.

EXE. ENGINEER 2

8606019999

 

OTHER IMPORTANT OFFICERS

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NO

SURESH K.G.

ASST. EXE. ENGINEER

9446103279

SUNA U.M.

ASST. EXE. ENGINEER (PACHALAM)

9846916484

ANZAR J.

ASST. EXE. ENGINEER (EDAPPALLY

8089260375

HARIDASAN T.K.

ASST. EXE. ENGINEER (VYTTILA)

9447399651

JINESH K.B.

ASST. EXE. ENGINEER (FORTKOCHI)

9946088862

JIJI J.

ASST. EXE. ENGINEER

8281324338

DEEPAN V.

REGISTRAR, EAST (BIRTH & DEATH)

9846066667

SURESH BABU P.

REGISTRAR, WEST (BIRTH & DEATH)

9447018536

MARY CATHERINE GEORGE

ASST. ENGINEER

9895715709

PARVATHY UNNITHAN

ASST. ENGINEER

8606399166

RAJALAKSHMI A.R.

ASST. ENGINEER

9895098621

ATHULYA I.R.

ASST. ENGINEER

8086090807

SASIKALA P.R.

ASST. ENGINEER

6238091542

NIDHEESH V.S.

ASST. ENGINEER

9946359141

RADHIKA HARIKUMAR

ASST. ENGINEER

8606553282

BEENA P.G.

ASST. ENGINEER

8547106814

SANTHOSH C.G.

ASST. ENGINEER

9447856303

GLANCY K. MICHAEL

ASST. ENGINEER

8547703302

AMAL K. SAJEEV

ASST. ENGINEER

8156810675

SHIBU K.A.

ASST. ENGINEER

9447110569

BONY S.

ASST. ENGINEER

9074250665

BIJI P.S.

ASST. ENGINEER

8547582977

 

HEALTH INSPECTORS

NAME

CIRCLE OFFICE

CONTACT NO

RAJESH S.

HEALTH CIRCLE 1 FORTKOCHI

9946553098

RAJEEV KUMAR

HEALTH CIRCLE 2 KALVATHY

9447908450

SREEJAYAN V.

HEALTH CIRCLE 3 MATTANCHERRY

9446013977

DEEP V.

HEALTH CIRCLE 4 MANGATTUMUKKU

9447150574

JALEEL M

HEALTH CIRCLE 5 PANDIKKUDY

9446161672

RAFEEQ C.

HEALTH CIRCLE 6 CHULLIKKAL

9846861234

PRAKASH Z.

HEALTH CIRCLE 7 MOOLANKUZHY

9846967690

SUSHA GEORGE

HEALTH CIRCLE 8 THOPPUMPADY

8139088047

INDU C. NAIR

HEALTH CIRCLE 9 PALLURUTHY

9961837281

PETER P.S.

HEALTH CIRCLE 10 KACHERIPADI

9496477579

MUHAMMED SHANU

HEALTH CIRCLE 11 THEVARA

9497790774

SURESH V.V.

HEALTH CIRCLE 12 KADAVANTRA

8848599741

SIVAN E.K.

HEALTH CIRCLE 13 VYTTILA

9947661010

KRISHNAKUMAR G.

HEALTH CIRCLE 14 EDAPPALLY

9995892964

SHIBU P.

HEALTH CIRCLE 15 EDAPPALLY

9847621593

SAJIMON K. VARGHESE

HEALTH CIRCLE 16 KALOOR

9447772404

PRASANAN C.

HEALTH CIRCLE 17 YATHRA

9947497700

PRABHUDEV K.V.

HEALTH CIRCLE 18 MARKET

9995100264

STALIN JOSE P.D.

HEALTH CIRCLE 19 NORTH

8547859759

SHEMI K.S.

HEALTH CIRCLE 20 SEMITHERIMUKKU

9020491919

DEEPAN V.

HEALTH CIRCLE 21 VADUTHALA

9846066667

RAPHI MON T.M.

HEALTH CIRCLE 22 VEHICLES CELL

9037615129

 

OTHER OFFICERS

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NO

DR. CHITRA

CITY PROJECT OFFICER, NULM

9495930840

SHAJITH

LEGAL ASSITANT

9446779746

DR. RAJAN CHEDAMBATHU

SECRETARY, C-HED

9846133301

NISA A.

PROJECT OFFICER, UPAD

9745543662

NISHA CHANDRAN

MEMBER SECRETARY, UPAD WEST

9744181138

SUJA P. SIMON

MEMBER SECRETARY, UPAD SOUTH

9526790266

NITHA N.

SDS, PMAY

8304055351

MOBEESH MURALEEDHARAN

NULM, MANAGER

9846547560

ANOOP P.V.

NULM, MANAGER

9400055460

BABITHA JOSE

NULM, MANAGER

9496025576

SIJUKUMAR

AMRUT

9961900550

SHIBU ZACHARIAS

IT OFFICER

9188013822

 

OTHER CONTACT NUMBERS IN KOCHI

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

ERNAKULAM COLLECTORATE

2422292

DISTRICT PANCHAYAT

2425201

RDO, FORTKOCHI

2215340

DISTRICT PLANNING OFFICER

2422290

DISTRICT MISSION CO-ORDINATOR, KUDUMBASREE

2321021

DISASTER WING, COLLECTORATE

2423001

MD, VYTTILA MOBILITY HUB

2306511

MD, KOCHI METRO RAIL LTD

4840980

MD, BIENNALE

9562905501

GCDA

2205861

GIDA

2360120

DISTRICT MEDICAL OFFICER

2360802

TALUK OFFICE, KOCHI

2215559

TALUK OFFICE, KANAYANNUR

2360704

VILLAGE OFFICE, EDAPPALLY SOUTH

2806405

VILLAGE OFFICE, EDAPPALLY NORTH

2801074

VILLAGE OFFICE, EDAKKATTUVAYAL

2747031

VILLAGE OFFICE, ELAMKULAM

2207190

VILLAGE OFFICE, ERNAKULAM

2372700

VILLAGE OFFICE, KADAMAKKUDY

2433100

VILLAGE OFFICE, KANAYANNOOR

2712100

VILLAGE OFFICE, KUMBALAM

2703230

VILLAGE OFFICE, KAKKANAD

2428539

VILLAGE OFFICE, MARADU

2700601

VILLAGE OFFICE, MULAVUKAD

2751065

VILLAGE OFFICE, POONITHURA

2305066

VILLAGE OFFICE, THRIKKAKARA NORTH

2559363

VILLAGE OFFICE, VAZHAKKALA

2428565

VILLAGE OFFICE, CHELLANAM

2249555

VILLAGE OFFICE, EDAKOCHI

2327476

VILLAGE OFFICE, EDAVANAKKAD

2506820

VILLAGE OFFICE, ELAMKUNNAPUZHA

2493320

VILLAGE OFFICE, FORTKOCHI

2218677

VILLAGE OFFICE, KUMBALANGHI

2240111

VILLAGE OFFICE, MATTANCHERRY

2225006

VILLAGE OFFICE, PALLURUTHY

2236981

VILLAGE OFFICE, PUTHUVYPPU

2493701

VILLAGE OFFICE, RAMESWARAM

2237028

VILLAGE OFFICE, THOPPUMPADY

2225004

DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER

2360983

AEO MATTANCHERRY

2217944

AEO ERNAKULAM

2377517

AEO THRIPUNITHURA

2784200

AEO VYPPIN

2505932

PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

2422379

 

SERVICE CENTRES OF KOCHI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

TOWN HALL, ERNAKULAM

2351392

TOWN HALL, MATTANCHERRY

2226604

FRIENDS KALOOR

2334500

C-HED, KACHERIPPADY

2391766

UPAD EAST

2392558

UPAD WEST

2216554

KSUDP

2350354

BSUP

2391766

HOME FOR PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED WOMEN, THEVARA

2663641

ICDS OFFICE, MATTANCHERRY

2227284

ICDS FORTKOCHI

2663036

SNEHA BHAVAN, PALLURUTHY

2231393

PRATHYASHA BHAVAN, PALLURUTHY

2232104

 

POLICE STATIONS

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

IG CENTRAL ZONE, ERNAKULAM

2360800, 2361888

CITY POLICE COMMISSIONER

2394770, 2382260

CONTROL ROOM

100, 2371178

CENTRAL

2394500

PALARIVATTOM

2345850

CHERANELLUR

2430227

E T NORTH

2390280

E T SOUTH

2359350

FORTKOCHI

2215055

HARBOUR

2666005

KALAMASSERY

2532050

KANNAMALI

2246471

MATTANCHERRY

2224066

PALLURUTHY

2232944

PORT REGION/W. ISLAND

2666027

RAILWAY POLICE OUTPOST SOUTH

2376259

THOPPUMPADY

2224033

THRIKKAKARA

2422365

TRAFFIC

2394218

VANITHA

2394250

AR ERNAKULAM

2382352

PANANGAD

2700201

THRIPPUNITHURA

2780228

 

KSEB

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

ERNAKULAM CENTRAL

2392248

ERNAKULAM COLLEGE STATION

2354584

FORTKOCHI

2217298

GIRINAGAR

2312316

KALOOR

2347111

MATTANCHERRY

2227070

PALARIVATTOM

2344242

PALLURUTHY

2232110

THOPPUMPADY

2231414

VADUTHALA

2391898

VYTTILA

2304785

W. ISLAND

2667056

THEVARA

2663183

 

RAILWAYS

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

ERNAKULAM JN

131/132

TICKET CONFIRMATION/ENQUIRY

1361/1362/1363

ERNAKULAM TOWN

2395198

 

FIRE & RESCUE

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

COCHIN PORT

2666555

ERNAKULAM

101, 2355101

GANDHI NAGAR

101, 2312550

MATTANCHERRY

2222555

NAVAL BASE

2666851 Extn. 2300

TRAINING SCHOOL

2215909

COCHIN REFINERIES

2720789

FACT UDYOGAMANDAL

2541109

 

HOSPITAL

HOSPITAL NAME

CONTACT NO

GENERAL HOSPITAL ERNAKULAM

2381762

KARUVELIPPADY MAHARAJA’S HOSPITAL

2224561

FORTKOCHI HOSPITAL

2216444

 

LEGAL

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

HIGH COURT OF KERALA

2393902

DISTRICT COURT, ERNAKULAM

2361292

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNAL

2355290

PRINCIPAL SUB JUDGE, COCHIN-2

2228700

CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, COCHIN-11

2352550

 

KERALA WATER AUTHORITY

OFFICE NAME

CONTACT NO

CHIEF ENGINEER, HOSPITAL ROAD

2361582

SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER, PH CIRCLE, KOCHI-11

2360645

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PH DIVISION

2360816

KWA CONTROL ROOM (24 HOURS)

2361369

ASST. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WATER WORKS SUBDIVISION

2372830